Václav Jiráček

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 23

Gender Male

Birthday 1978-09-28 (44 years old)

Place of Birth Praha, Československo

Also Known As

  • Vaclav Jiracek
  • Vasek Jirácek
  • Vašek Jiráček
  • Václav Jirácek

Login to report an issue

Biography

Václav Jiráček (born 28 September 1978 in Prague) is a Czech theatre and film actor. He has appeared in films, TV series and theatre productions.

After doing a degree in business, he decided to go into acting and was eventually admitted to the Theatre Faculty of the Academy of Performing Arts in Prague (DAMU), from where he graduated in 2009. He is currently based in Dejvice.

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2020
2017
2015
2015
2015
2015
2013
2013
2013
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2005
2005
2004

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login