Biography

We don't have a biography for Osman Ragheb.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1926-05-11

Place of Birth Nablus, Palestine

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ossi Ragheb
  • Ossie Ragheb

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2011 Lilly the Witch: The Journey to Mandolan as Schlangenbeschwörer (Sprechrolle)
1993 Schindler's List as Border guard
1979 Meteor as Swiss TV Newscaster
1979 Avalanche Express as Security Agent
1967 Graf Yoster gibt sich die Ehre(1 episode) as Benard Zahir
1963 The Black Panther of Ratana
1962 Snow White and the Seven Jugglers as Abdullah
1960 Satan Tempts with Love as Li Fang
1959 The Head as Franz

Crew

1974 The Odessa FileDialect Coach

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page