Biography

We don't have a biography for Michitaka Tsutsui.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1971-03-31

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 筒井道隆

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Parallel World Love Story as Osanai
2018 Born Bone Born as Tsuyoshi
2018 Marmalade Boy as Jin Koishikawa
2016 Retake (1 episode) as Shinji Aratani
2016 Satoshi: A Move for Tomorrow as Yoji Hashiguchi
2016 Cold Case (10 episodes)
2016 64: Part 2 as Kakinuma
2016 64: Part 1 as Kakinuma
2015 Miss Hokusai as Iwakubo Hatsugorô (voice)
2014 Midnight Diner as Kenzo Oishi
2014 Memories of Mom as Nobuhiko Yamashita
2014 Kiki's Delivery Service as Okino
2013 Reunion
2012 Humanoid Monster, Bem as Tatsuhiko Ueno
2009 Ballad as Akira Kawakami
2008 Gonzo: Densetsu no Keiji (10 episodes) as Support Role
2008 Around 40 (11 episodes) as Sadao Ohashi
2007 For Those We Love as Leutnant Tabata
2002 KT as Kim Kab-Soo
2000 The Crossing as Koji
1999 Shikoku as Fumiya Akizawa
1993 The Ordinary People (11 episodes) as Tamotsu Kakei
1992 Twinkle as Kon Fujishima
1990 Swimming Upstream

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page