Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 15

Gender -

Birthday 1925-08-28

Day of Death 1991-10-12 (66 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Аркадий Стругацкий
  • Arkady Strugatskiy
  • Arkadiy Strugatsky
  • Arkady Strugatsky

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Arkadiy Strugatskiy.

Writing

2013
2009
2008
2006
1994
1990
1990
1988
1987
1981
1979
1979
1979
1965

Acting

1982

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login