Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 18

Gender -

Birthday 1984-07-10 (36 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Manjari Fadnis
  • Manjari Fadnnis
  • Manjari

Login to report an issue

Biography

Manjari Phadnis (Marathi: मंजरी फडणीस) (born on 10 July 1984) is an Indian film actress, who has appeared in Hindi, Telugu, Bengali, Kannada and Tamil language films. She is best known for her performance in the 2008 Hindi film Jaane Tu... Ya Jaane Na. She started her career with Rok Sako To Rok Lo in 2004, but her big break was Jaane Tu... Ya Jaane Na (2008) as the lead actor's girlfriend. Earlier she was part of the National Film Award-winning Bengali feature film Faltu and the highly unsuccessful Mumbai Salsa. In 2008, her Telugu debut film Siddu From Srikakulam released, following which her first Tamil film Muthirai got released. Both performed poorly at the box office. Notably, she had sung a song under the direction of Yuvan Shankar Raja for Muthirai. In September 2009 she signed to appear in a series of Onida television commercials. In 2011, she also appeared in an ad film for iBall brand of pen drvies. Her 2010 releases were the Telugu films Inkosaari and Shubhapradham. Her latest movies include the long-pending I Am 24 and the Walt Disney-produced superhero film Zokkomon, starring Darsheel Safary in the titular role.

Acting

2019
2018
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2004

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login