Biography

Patrick Breen is an actor and writer.

Patrick Breen is an actor and writer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 48

Birthday 1960-10-26

Place of Birth Brooklyn - New York - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Joseph Patrick Breen

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 After Louie as Jeffrey
2017 The Blacklist: Redemption (1 episode) as James Burton
2017 A Series of Unfortunate Events (7 episodes) as Larry Your-Waiter (2 episodes) as Larry
2014 Mumfie's Quest The Movie as Storyteller
2012 Elementary (1 episode) as Vance Ford
2011 The Bleeding House as Nick
2010 Blue Bloods (1 episode) as Joseph Scott
2010 Rio Sex Comedy as Frank
2010 Space Chimps 2: Zartog Strikes Back as Dr. Bob (voice)
2009 Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant as Mr. Kersey
2009 The Good Wife (3 episodes) as Captain Terrence Hicks
2009 Nurse Jackie (1 episode) as Martin Vobernick
2008 Space Chimps as Dr. Bob (voice)
2008 Eli Stone (3 episodes)
2007 The Neighbor as Clint
2007 Pushing Daisies (1 episode) as Leo Gaswint
2006 The New Adventures of Old Christine (1 episode)
2005 Ghost Whisperer (1 episode)
2004 Christmas with the Kranks as Aubie
2004 Boston Legal (3 episodes)
2004 Kevin Hill (22 episodes)
2003 Joan of Arcadia (3 episodes)
2003 Rock Me Baby (5 episodes)
2002 Do Over (1 episode)
2002 Monk (1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
1999 Galaxy Quest as Quellek
1999 Angel (1 episode) as Nev
1999 Jack & Jill (2 episodes)
1999 Family Law (1 episode)
1999 Judging Amy (1 episode)
1999 Just the Ticket as San Diego Vinnie
1998 Will & Grace (1 episode)
1997 Oz (2 episodes)
1995 Simon (21 episodes)
1994 ER (1 episode)
1993 Frasier (1 episode) as Phillip
1993 Big Wave Dave's (6 episodes) as Richie Lamonica
1993 Fallen Angels (1 episode)
1992 Melrose Place (3 episodes)
1991 Sunday Dinner (6 episodes) as Kenneth Benedict
1990 Law & Order (3 episodes)
1990 Nobody's Perfect as Andy
1989 Day One as Richard Feynman
1988 Just in Time (6 episodes)
1987 21 Jump Street (1 episode)
1985 Spenser: For Hire (1 episode)

Writing

2002 Just a Kiss Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page