Daisuke Itō

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 59

Gender Male

Birthday 1898-10-13

Day of Death 1981-07-19 (82 years old)

Place of Birth Uwajima, Ehime, Japan

Also Known As

  • 伊藤大輔
  • Daisuke Itō
  • Daisuke Ito
  • Daisuke Itou
  • Daisuke Itô

Login to report an issue

Biography

Daisuke Itō (伊藤 大輔) was a Japanese film director and screenwriter.

Directing

1970
1968
1965
1963
1962
1962
1961
1960
1960
1959
1958
1957
1957
1955
1955
1954
1954
1953
1951
1950
1950
1949
1948
1944
1943
1942
1935
1934
1933
1933
1931
1930
1929
1928
1928
1928
1928
1928
1927
1927
1927
1927
1927
1926

Writing

1971
1970
1969
1966
1966
1965
1965
1963
1963
1963
1962
1962
1961
1961
1960
1960
1959
1959
1957
1955
1955
1954
1953
1950
1949
1948
1943
1942
1935
1935
1935
1933
1931
1930
1929
1928
1928
1928
1927
1927
1927
1926
1923
1923

Acting

1975

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login