Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 32

Gender Male

Birthday 1965-07-16 (55 years old)

Place of Birth The Bronx, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Daryl "Chill" Mitchell
  • Daryl M. Mitchell
  • Daryl 'Chill' Mitchell
  • Darryl Mitchell
  • Darryl 'Chill' Mitchell

Login to report an issue

Biography

Daryl "Chill" Mitchell (born July 16, 1965 in The Bronx, New York, United States) is an American actor. He is known for such roles as Dexter Walker on The John Larroquette Show, Leo Michaels on Veronica's Closet, and Eli Goggins on Ed.

Acting

2019
2015
2014
2009
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1998
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1995
1993
1992
1990
1990
1984

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login