Biography

We don't have a biography for Ramón Franco.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1963-09-12

Place of Birth Caguas - Puerto Rico

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ramon Franco
  • Ramon Luis Franco

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
2013 The Bridge (12 episodes) as Fausto Galvan
2010 Rizzoli & Isles (1 episode) as Mateo Morales
2010 The Good Guys (1 episode)
2007 Women's Murder Club (1 episode)
2007 The Company (1 episode)
2006 In Justice (1 episode)
2005 Prison Break (1 episode) as Raul
2005 Weeds (2 episodes) as Sucio (5 episodes) as Dirty Man
2005 Medium (1 episode)
2004 House (1 episode) as Mr. Hernandez
2003 Cold Case (2 episodes)
2002 Boomtown (1 episode)
2001 The Division (1 episode)
1998 Air America (1 episode) as Armando Torres
1997 Mike Hammer, Private Eye (2 episodes)
1997 Brooklyn South (1 episode)
1995 High Sierra Search and Rescue (8 episodes)
1994 ER (1 episode)
1994 Search and Rescue as Enrique
1994 Shattered Image as Jorge (as Ramón Franco)
1993 Bakersfield P.D. (1 episode)
1993 The X-Files (1 episode)
1991 Chains of Gold as James
1991 Kiss Me a Killer as Ramon
1989 Seinfeld (1 episode)
1987 Tour of Duty (30 episodes)
1986 Heartbreak Ridge as Private Aponte
1985 MacGyver (2 episodes)
1984 Murder, She Wrote (1 episode)
1984 Miami Vice (1 episode)
1983 Deadly Force as Jesus
1981 We're Fighting Back

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page