Biography

Yuji Mitsuya is a Japanese voice actor.

Yuji Mitsuya is a Japanese voice actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 54

Birthday 1954-10-18

Place of Birth Toyohashi, Aichi Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 三ツ矢 雄二
  • Yuuji Mitsuya
  • Yūji Mitsuya
  • Yûji Mitsuya

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Boku Patalliro! (0 episodes) as Tamanegi (voice)
2018 Kaitou Sentai Lupinranger VS Keisatsu Sentai Patranger en film as Good Striker (voice)
2018 Kaitou Sentai Lupinranger Transformation Course: Lupin Red Secret Time as Goodstriker (Voice)
2018 Keisatsu Sentai Patranger Transformation Course: Patren 1gou Secret Mission as Goodstriker (Voice)
2018 Pop Team Epic (1 episode) as Popuko (voice)
2015 Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold (13 episodes) as Shaka de Virgem
2014 Tenchu: Ninja of Justice (8 episodes) as Mitsuko Tojo
2013 Silver Spoon (4 episodes) as Principal (voice)
2012 Glitter Force (48 episodes) as Joker
2011 [C] The Money of Soul and Possibility Control (11 episodes) as Itaneda (voice)
2010 Go! Anpanman: Blacknose and the Magical Song as Katsudonman
2009 Welcome to Irabu's Office (11 episodes) as Ichirou Irabu (voice)
2008 Stitch! (56 episodes) as Agent Pleakley
2006 Go! Anpanman: Kokin-chan and the Blue Tears as Katsudonman (voice)
2001 Touch: Cross Road as Tatsuya Uesugi (voice)
1998 Touch: Miss Lonely Yesterday as Tatsuya Uesugi (voice)
1997 Go! Anpanman: The Pyramid of the Rainbow as Katsudonman (voice)
1995 Nurse Angel Ririka SOS (35 episodes) as Kurumi Moriya
1995 H2 (41 episodes) as Tarō Kunimi (voice)
1994 Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture as Senryou Kyoushirou
1993 Go! Anpanman: Nosshi the Dinosaur's Big Adventure as Katsudonman
1991 Go! Anpanman: Dokin-chan's Doki Doki Calendar as Katsudonman
1990 Devil Hunter Yohko (6 episodes) as Madoka Mano (voice)
1990 Magical Taluluto (87 episodes) as Tabashiba (voice)
1990 Like the Clouds, Like the Wind as Kikkyou
1990 Galactic Pirates Cat’s Feast
1989 Dragon Ball Z (291 episodes) as East Kaioshin
1989 Ranma ½ (3 episodes)
1989 Serendipity The Pink Dragon as Pira Pira the Bird of Paradise
1988 Space Family Carlvinson as Andy (voice)
1988 Fairy King as Jack (voice)
1988 Starship Troopers
1988 Vampire Princess Miyu as Lemures (voice)
1988 GodMars: Untold Legend of Seventeen as Marg
1988 Appleseed as Yoshi (voice)
1988 Kiteretsu Daihyakka (1 episode) as Tongari, Kouji
1987 Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris as Orpheus (voice)
1987 Touch 3 Don't Pass Me By as Tatsuya Uesugi (voice)
1987 City Hunter (1 episode)
1986 Touch 2: The Farewell Gift as Tatsuya Uesugi (voice)
1986 My Steady Is a Witch as Hisashi Seki
1986 Touch: The Ace Without a Number as Tatsuya Uesugi (voice)
1985 Blue Comet SPT Layzner (38 episodes) as Gueler
1985 Karuizawa Syndrome as Sumio Matsunuma (voice)
1985 Touch (101 episodes) as Tatsuya Uesugi (voice)
1985 Megazone 23 as Hiroki Mohrii (voice)
1983 Lady Georgie (45 episodes) as Royal
1982 Little Pollon (48 episodes)
1981 Six God Combination Godmars (4 episodes) as Margu (voice)
1981 The Door Into Summer
1976 Candy Candy (115 episodes) as Archibald Cornwell (voice)
1976 Chōdenji Robo Combattler V (54 episodes) as Hyouma Aoi
1975 Super Sentai (51 episodes) as Good Striker (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page