Biography

Slim, leggy, and sexy 5'5" brunette stunner India Summer was born Jody Jean Olson on April 26, 1976 in Des Moines, Iowa. She's of mixed Irish, German, English, and Native American descent. An only child growing up, Summer ran track and cross country in high school. She lost her virginity at age 17. Moreover, India worked as a lifeguard and at hippie and jewelry shops through high school and college (she has a B.A. in Education). Summer was already a swinger prior to her involvement in the adult entertainment industry. India first began performing in explicit hardcore movies in December, 2005 and decided to commit herself full time to X-rated features in September, 2006. Summer directed her first porn film in 2011. India has won several awards for her work in adult cinema that include a CAVR Award for MILF of the Year in 2009, AVN Awards for Best Actress in 2011 and MILF/Cougar of the Year in 2012, and XRCO Awards for both Unsung Siren and MILF of the Year in 2012. Summer has been married for over ten years. She practices yoga, Tantric sex, and meditation.

Read More

Slim, leggy, and sexy 5'5" brunette stunner India Summer was born Jody Jean Olson on April 26, 1976 in Des Moines, Iowa. She's of mixed Irish, German, English, and Native American descent. An only child growing up, Summer ran track and cross country in high school. She lost her virginity at age 17. Moreover, India worked as a lifeguard and at hippie and jewelry shops through high school and college (she has a B.A. in Education). Summer was already a swinger prior to her involvement in the adult entertainment industry. India first began performing in explicit hardcore movies in December, 2005 and decided to commit herself full time to X-rated features in September, 2006. Summer directed her first porn film in 2011. India has won several awards for her work in adult cinema that include a CAVR Award for MILF of the Year in 2009, AVN Awards for Best Actress in 2011 and MILF/Cougar of the Year in 2012, and XRCO Awards for both Unsung Siren and MILF of the Year in 2012. Summer has been married for over ten years. She practices yoga, Tantric sex, and meditation.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 5

Birthday 1975-04-26

Place of Birth Des Moines, Iowa, USA

Adult Actor True

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sabrina Stifferstem
  • India Summers
  • Jody Jean Olsen
  • Jody Jean Olson
  • India

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Drive-In Splatter House as Female Teacher
2014 A Wife's Secret
2013 The Temptation Of Eve
2012 Torn
2010 Dangerous Attractions as Sasha Barrington

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.