Biography

We don't have a biography for Chad Everett.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 70

Birthday 1936-06-11

Day of Death 2012-07-24

Place of Birth South Bend, Indiana, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Raymon Lee Cramton
  • Chas Everett
  • Chad York

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2009 Break as The Man
2009 Castle(1 episode) as Jerry Maddox
2008 The Pink Conspiracy as Dr. Redbush
2005 E-Ring(1 episode)
2005 Supernatural(1 episode) as Dean Winchester (old)
2004 Wake Up, Ron Burgundy: The Lost Movie as Jess Moondragon
2004 The Mountain(1 episode)
2004 Jack & Bobby(1 episode)
2003 Cold Case(1 episode)
2002 Without a Trace(1 episode)
2001 Mulholland Drive as Jimmy Katz
2000 Manhattan, AZ(13 episodes)
1999 Free Fall as Richard Pierce
1999 Mulholland Dr. as Woody Katz
1998 Psycho as Tom Cassidy
1998 Hard to Forget as Charles Dawson
1997 Just Shoot Me!(1 episode)
1997 When Time Expires as Walter Kelly
1996 Star Command as Shane Ridnaur
1995 Cybill(2 episodes)
1994 McKenna(13 episodes)
1994 Official Denial as General Spaulding
1993 The Nanny(2 episodes)
1992 Melrose Place(4 episodes)
1990 Shades of L.A.(1 episode)
1989 The Jigsaw Murders as Joseph DaVonzo
1989 Heroes Stand Alone as Zack Duncan
1985 Fever Pitch as Dutchman
1984 Murder, She Wrote(2 episodes)
1983 The Rousters(13 episodes) as Wyatt Earp III
1983 Hotel(1 episode)
1982 Airplane II: The Sequel as Simon Kurtz
1981 Mistress of Paradise as Charles Beaufort
1981 The Intruder Within as Jake Nevins
1980 Hagen(8 episodes)
1979 The French Atlantic Affair(3 episodes) as Harold Columbine
1978 Centennial(12 episodes) as Major Maxwell Mercy
1977 In the Glitter Palace as Vincent 'Vince' Halloran
1976 Battle of the Network Stars(2 episodes)
1976 Donny & Marie(1 episode)
1974 The Dean Martin Celebrity Roasts(1 episode)
1973 Police Story(1 episode)
1971 The Firechasers as Quentin Barnaby
1969 Medical Center(170 episodes) as Dr. Joe Gannon
1968 The Impossible Years as Richard Merrick
1968 Journey to the Unknown(1 episode) as Steven Miller
1968 Journey to the Unknown(17 episodes)
1968 Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In(1 episode)
1967 The Last Challenge as Lot McGuire
1967 Return of the Gunfighter as Lee Sutton
1967 First to Fight as Jack Connell
1966 Johnny Tiger as Johnny Tiger
1966 The Singing Nun as Robert Gerarde
1966 Made In Paris as Ted Barclay
1965 The F.B.I.(1 episode)
1965 Branded(2 episodes)
1964 Get Yourself a College Girl as Gary Underwood
1963 Redigo(1 episode)
1963 The Lieutenant(1 episode)
1963 The Dakotas(19 episodes)
1962 The Chapman Report as Bob Jensen, Water Delivery Boy
1962 Combat!(1 episode)
1962 Rome Adventure as Young Man
1961 Claudelle Inglish as Linn Varner
1960 Route 66(1 episode)
1960 Surfside 6(3 episodes)
1959 Hawaiian Eye(2 episodes)
1958 77 Sunset Strip(3 episodes)
1958 Bronco(2 episodes)
1957 Maverick(2 episodes)
1955 Cheyenne(1 episode)

Directing

1969 Medical Center(1 episode)Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page