Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 45

Gender Female

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1980-05-15 (40 years old)

Place of Birth Granada Hills, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Ariel Carmine
  • Ariel X
  • Ariel
  • Ariel XXX

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sexy and slender brunette Ariel X. was born on May 15, 1980 in Granada Hills, California. She's of mixed Irish, Polish, and Russian descent. Ariel grew up in a Mormon household with five brothers and two sisters. A great student in grade school, Ariel received a scholarship for college, where she studied business marketing and got an AA. She started out in the adult entertainment industry as an amateur fetish model in 2003. In 2006 Ariel's career took off after landing Exotic Star Models as an agent; she has not only modeled for such major companies as Playboy, Hustler, and Red Light District, but also eventually signed up with the top agency LA Direct Models. Moreover, Ariel began performing in explicit hardcore fare in 2004 and started wrestling for various adult XXX wrestling companies in 2006 (she won the Season 6 Championship for Kink.com's Ultimate Surrender in September, 2009). She has appeared as herself on "Howard Stern on Demand," the dating show "The Fifth Wheel," and the Playboy reality TV program "Foursome." In addition, Ariel has hosted the weekly series "Relax, It's Just a Fetish." In November, 2010 Ariel entered into the Merchant Services, where she works as a reseller setting up high risk and adult Merchant Accounts. She works out at least four times a week and continues to perform in adult films.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page