Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 185

Gender Male

Birthday 1985-09-03 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 梶 裕貴
  • 梶裕貴
  • Yûki Kaji
  • Kaji Yûki
  • Kaji Yuki
  • Kaji Yūki
  • Kaji Yuuki
  • かじ ゆうき
  • Каджі, Юукі
  • Каджі, Ю̄кі
  • Ю̄кі Каджі
  • Юукі Каджі
  • Yuuki Kaiji
  • Yūki Kaji

Login to report an issue

Biography

Yuki Kaji is a Japanese voice actor and singer affiliated with the agency VIMS. He has also been a radio host and acted on stage, and since 2015 has also occasionally been cast in on-screen roles in television dramas. He has voiced many notable roles such as Eren Yeager in Attack on Titan, Issei Hyodo in High School DxD, Shu Ouma in Guilty Crown, Alibaba in Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic, Kazuya Ichinose and Akio Fudou in Inazuma Eleven: Orion no Kokuin, Clemont in Pokémon XY, Meliodas and Zeldris in The Seven Deadly Sins, Yukine in Noragami, Speed-O'Sound Sonic in One-Punch Man, Kanato Sakamaki in Diabolik Lovers, Todoroki Shōto in My Hero Academia, Kozume Kenma in Haikyu!!, Koichi Hirose in JoJo's Bizarre Adventure.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2005
1997

Sound

2020
2018
2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login