Biography

Brandon Keener was born on October 1, 1974. He is an actor.

Brandon Keener was born on October 1, 1974. He is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1974-10-01

Place of Birth Fort Smith - Arkansas - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Brandon James Keener

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Nocturne
2019 Hustlers as Alpha
2018 The Riot Act as William
2017 Vixen: The Movie as Silk Tie (voice)
2016 Lethal Weapon (1 episode) as Jeff
2015 Cocked as Breck
2014 The Purge: Anarchy as Warren Grass
2012 The Guilt Trip as Ryan Mcfee
2010 Justified (1 episode)
2010 The Pacific (1 episode)
2009 He's Just Not That Into You as Jarrad
2008 Beverly Hills Chihuahua as Waiter
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode) as Jason Nelson
2005 Invasion (1 episode)
2004 Criminal as Waiter/ Daniel
2002 Catch Me If You Can as Pilot
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2001 The Guardian (1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode) as Owen Linder
1999 Undressed (1 episode)
1998 The King of Queens (1 episode) as Mitch
1997 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1 episode) as Lance Brooks

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page