Biography

Suzuko Mimori is a Japanese voice actress and singer.

Suzuko Mimori is a Japanese voice actress and singer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 44

Birthday 1986-06-28

Place of Birth Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://mimorin.com

Also Known As

  • 三森すずこ
  • みもり すずこ

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Grisaia: Phantom Trigger The Animation as Megumi Kumashiro
2019 Hulaing Babies (1 episode) as Mona (voice)
2018 Saint Seiya Saintia Sho (12 episodes) as Xiaoling Ursa Minor
2018 Himote House: A Share House of Super Psychic Girls (12 episodes) as Kinami Himote
2018 SSSS.GRIDMAN (12 episodes) as Namiko(voice)
2018 Digimon Adventure Tri. - Chapter 6: Future as Sora Takenouchi (voice)
2018 Isekai Izakaya: Japanese Food From Another World (24 episodes) as 千家 しのぶ
2018 Cutie Honey Universe (12 episodes) as Fancy Honey (voice)
2018 Ultraman Geed the Movie: Connect! The Wishes!! as RE.M. (voice)
2017 Digimon Adventure Tri. - Chapter 5: Coexistence as Sora Takenouchi
2017 Ultraman Geed (25 episodes) as RE.M. (voice)
2017 Hina Logi: From Luck & Logic (12 episodes) as Yayoi Tachibana
2017 Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry as Princess Hisui E. Fiore
2017 Digimon Adventure Tri. - Chapter 4: Loss as Sora Takenouchi (voice)
2017 One Room (29 episodes) as Moka Aoshima
2017 ChäoS;Child (12 episodes) as Hinae Arimura
2017 Masamune-kun's Revenge (12 episodes) as Neko Fujinomiya
2016 Tiger Mask W (38 episodes) as Haruna Takaoka (voice)
2016 Digimon Adventure Tri. - Chapter 3: Confession as Sora Takenouchi (voice)
2016 Usakame (1 episode) as Kanae Shinjou (voice)
2016 Digimon Adventure Tri. - Chapter 2: Determination as Sora Takenouchi (voice)
2015 Digimon Adventure Tri. - Chapter 1: Reunion as Sora Takenouchi (voice)
2015 Arpeggio of Blue Steel -Ars Nova Cadenza as Ashigara
2015 Love Live! The School Idol Movie as Umi Sonoda (voice)
2015 Senran Kagura Estival Versus: Festival Eve Full of Swimsuits as Suzune
2015 Ultimate Otaku Teacher (24 episodes) as Koyomi Hiiragi
2014 YuruYuri Summer Vacation! as Himawari Furutani (voice)
2014 Yuki Yuna is a Hero (12 episodes) as Mimori Togo (Voice)
2014 gdgd Fairies the Movie: Is It Alright for Such a Movie...? as Pikupiku / Kurukuru
2013 Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (12 episodes) as Chinatsu Suzumoto
2013 Outbreak Company (12 episodes) as Myucel Foaran
2013 GJ Club (12 episodes) as Sion Sumeragi
2013 Senran Kagura (12 episodes) as Suzune
2013 Love Live! (26 episodes) as Umi Sonoda
2012 World War Blue (3 episodes) as Nel
2012 Teekyu (108 episodes) as Kanae Shinjou (voice)
2012 BTOOOM! (10 episodes) as Himiko
2012 Kamisama Kiss (25 episodes) as Nanami Momozono
2012 See Me After Class as Risa Takabane (voice)
2012 Poyopoyo (52 episodes) as Moe Satou (voice)
2011 gdgd Fairies (24 episodes) as Pikupiku / Kurukuru
2011 Baby Princess 3D Paradise Love as Seika Amatsuka (voice)
2011 YuruYuri: Happy Go Lily (36 episodes) as Furutani Himawari
2011 カードファイト!! ヴァンガード (163 episodes) as Kourin

Sound

2012 Poyopoyo (52 episodes)Theme Song Performance

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page