Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 8

Gender Female

Birthday 1972-05-10 (48 years old)

Place of Birth New Jersey, U.S.

Also Known As

  • 리사 조이

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lisa Joy is an American screenwriter, director and producer. She is best known as the co-creator, writer, director, and executive producer of the HBO science-fiction drama series Westworld. For her work on the series, she received multiple Primetime Emmy Award nominations. Joy's other work includes the ABC comedy series Pushing Daisies and the USA Network crime drama series Burn Notice.

Writing

2021
2020
2016
2007
2007

Production

2021
2020
2019
2016

Directing

2021
2019
2016

Creator

2020
2016

Acting

2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login