Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 39

Gender Male

Birthday 1904-07-23

Day of Death 1975-07-21 (70 years old)

Place of Birth Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA

Also Known As

  • Richard Houston Gaines
  • Richard H. Gaines

Login to report an issue

Biography

Richard Houston Gaines (July 23, 1904 – July 20, 1975) was an American actor. He appeared in over 75 film and television productions between 1940 and 1962.

Acting

1959
1956
1956
1956
1955
1955
1955
1954
1953
1951
1951
1949
1949
1949
1948
1948
1947
1947
1947
1947
1947
1947
1947
1947
1946
1946
1946
1946
1946
1945
1945
1945
1945
1944
1944
1944
1943
1942
1940

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login