Biography

We don't have a biography for Shouji Hata.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1967-01-17

Place of Birth Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Shoji Hata
  • はたしょう二
  • はたしょうじ
  • 秦昌二

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2019 Vinland Saga (24 episodes)Sound Director
2018 I Want to Eat Your Pancreas Music Director
2018 DARLING in the FRANXX (24 episodes)Sound Director
2017 ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (12 episodes)Sound Director
2016 The Ancient Magus' Bride: Those Awaiting a Star (3 episodes)Sound Director
2016 ReLIFE (13 episodes)Sound Director
2015 One-Punch Man (12 episodes)Sound Director
2015 The Empire of Corpses Sound Director
2014 Insufficient Direction (13 episodes)Sound Director
2014 Hozuki's Coolheadedness (26 episodes)Sound Director
2013 Hal Sound Director
2011 ドラゴンクライシス! (12 episodes)Music
2009 Fairy Tail (328 episodes)Sound Director
1998 Kite Recording Supervision

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page