Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 27

Gender Female

Birthday 1994-09-12 (27 years old)

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Also Known As

  • 고원희
  • Won-hee Ko
  • Go Won-hui

Login to report an issue

Biography

Go Won Hee is a South Korean actress. She began her entertainment career as a commercial model in 2011 and became the youngest ever model for Asiana Airlines in 2012. She then began acting and has since starred in films and television dramas such as Blooded Palace: The War of Flowers (2013), My Dear Cat (2014), and Tabloid Truth (2014). In 2015, she joined the cast of sketch comedy/variety show Saturday Night Live Korea.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2010
2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login