Biography

We don't have a biography for Choi Tae-joon.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1991-07-07

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Choe Tae-jun
  • 최태준

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Undateables (32 episodes) as Choi Joon-Soo
2018 EXIT (4 episodes) as Do Gang-Soo
2017 GUMMY-MAN as villain
2017 Suspicious Partner (40 episodes) as Ji Eun-Hyuk
2017 109 Strange Things (6 episodes) as KDI-109 / Baek Ku
2017 Missing Nine (16 episodes) as Choi Tae-Ho
2016 The Flower in Prison (51 episodes) as Sung Ji-Hun
2016 Eclipse as Lee Se Joon
2016 Celebrity Bromance (4 episodes) as Himself
2015 All About My Mom (54 episodes) as Lee Hyeong-Soon
2015 The Girl Who Sees Smells (16 episodes) as Detective Yeh
2013 Adolescence Medley (4 episodes) as Lee Yuk Ho
2013 Ugly Alert (133 episodes) as Gong Hyeon-seok
2012 The Great Seer (35 episodes) as Yi Bang-won
2012 Pacemaker as Min Yun-gi
2011 Padam Padam... The Sound of His and Her Heartbeats (20 episodes) as Im Jung
2010 Running Man (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page