Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 32

Gender Female

Birthday 1996-01-22 (25 years old)

Place of Birth Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 田中美海
  • ばん たいと

Login to report an issue

Biography

Minami Tanaka (田中 美海, Tanaka Minami, Janary 22, 1996) is a Japanese voice actress born in Kanagawa Prefecture. She is affiliated with 81 produce. Blood type is A type.

In 2012, she passed the "Hikari no Tenshi Chara Voice Actor Audition", a collaboration project between NTT East and Koe Club, and was selected as the voice actress for the FLET'S Hikari WiFi character "Frengel". Seiyūs Masako Nozawa, Masakazu Morita, and Sora Tokui participated in the jury. She passed the 2nd Anison Vocal Audition of Avex × 81 Produce "Wake Up, Girls! AUDITION" held on September 10th of the same year. The seven members who won the award at the same time formed the seiyū unit "Wake Up, Girls!" and started performing activities. In 2015, he won the 9th Seiyū Award Special Award as Wake Up, Girls!. In 2016, she performed the roles Non Manaka, Junon, Pinon and Kanon in the anime series "PriPara". In 2017, he won the Rookie Actress Award at the 11th Seiyū Awards. On December 27, 2019, the ranking of the number of voice actor event appearances in 2019 was announced, and it won the first place overall.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014

Sound

2018
2017

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login