Biography

Ethan Erickson is an actor.

Ethan Erickson is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1973-08-05

Place of Birth Minneapolis - Minnesota - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ethan Skip Erickson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Stalked by My Neighbor as Ted Wilcox
2013 Santa Switch as Dan Ryebeck
2012 I Married Who? as Matt Swift
2012 John Dies at the End as Sergeant McElroy
2011 Accidentally in Love as Eddie Avedon
2009 Melrose Place (1 episode)
2009 Chefs vs. City (21 episodes)
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Xander Doyle
2006 Fashion House (74 episodes)
2004 CSI: NY (2 episodes)
2004 Joey (1 episode) as Sam Baxter
2003 E!'s 101 (65 episodes)
2003 Pact with the Devil as Louis/Dorian
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2002 Monk (1 episode) as David Gitelson
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
2000 The In Crowd
1999 Jawbreaker as Dane Sanders
1997 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (5 episodes)
1994 Friends (1 episode) as Dirk

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page