Biography

We don't have a biography for Alex Skuby.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1972-12-27

Place of Birth Neptune, New Jersey, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Alex C. Skuby

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 The Fosters (4 episodes) as Detective Joe Gray
2012 Spades as Anders
2011 Last Man Standing (1 episode) as Frank Milbauer
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Charlie DePetro
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Officer Beller
2006 Finding Preet as Jake
2004 House (1 episode) as John Funsten
1999 Angel (1 episode) as Harlan
1998 The King of Queens (0 episodes) as Doug Pruzan Esq. (1 episode) as Lawyer Doug

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page