Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 13

Gender Male

Birthday 1989-06-27 (31 years old)

Place of Birth Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Also Known As

  • Markiplier
  • Mark Edward Fischbach

Login to report an issue

Biography

Mark Edward Fischbach, known online as Markiplier, is an American YouTuber, gamer-commentator, actor, and comedian. Originally from Honolulu, Hawaii, he began his career in Cincinnati, Ohio, and is currently based in Los Angeles, California.

Acting

2020
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2012
2012

Creator

2017
2017

Writing

2019

Directing

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login