Biography

Classically trained at LAMDA - The London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art; Swedish actor Kerim Troeller's rise to success is an inspirational and humbling story. He made it on his own without an agent for 6 years, from being homeless, broke, working 30 odd jobs, writing/producing/starring in, even directing his own films, to being a rising star in Hollywood. Born in Geneva, Switzerland to an American father and Turkish mother, Kerim spent most of his life in Stockholm, Sweden, where he calls home, but has also lived in Switzerland, Canada, Japan, Malta, Italy, Turkey, Boston, Los Angeles, New York, and London, speaking English, Swedish, Turkish, studying Italian and formerly fluent in Japanese.

Classically trained at LAMDA - The London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art; Swedish actor Kerim Troeller's rise to success is an inspirational and humbling story. He made it on his own without an agent for 6 years, from being homeless, broke, working 30 odd jobs, writing/producing/starring in, even directing his own films, to being a rising star in Hollywood. Born in Geneva, Switzerland to an American father and Turkish mother, Kerim spent most of his life in Stockholm, Sweden, where he calls home, but has also lived in Switzerland, Canada, Japan, Malta, Italy, Turkey, Boston, Los Angeles, New York, and London, speaking English, Swedish, Turkish, studying Italian and formerly fluent in Japanese.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 3

Birthday 1990-10-22

Place of Birth Geneva, Switzerland

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • K

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Finding Alice as Michael
2016 We Will Part as Taylor
2016 13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi as Viper

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page