Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 36

Gender Male

Birthday 1946-05-10 (74 years old)

Place of Birth Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Also Known As

  • Donovan Philips Leitch
  • Donovan Leitch

Login to report an issue

Biography

Donovan Philips Leitch, better known mononymously as Donovan, is a Scottish-born singer, songwriter and guitarist.

Acting

2017
2014
2011
2011
2010
2008
2006
1999
1996
1996
1988
1977
1973
1972
1972
1970
1969
1968
1968
1967
1967
1967
1966
1966
1965
1965
1964
1964
1964
1964
1963

Sound

1989
1977
1972
1967

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Have a few minutes to participate in a survey? We're interested to hear what you think about TMDb.

Complete Survey No thanks

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login