Biography

Yuuma Uchida is a Japanese voice actor. His older sister Maaya Uchida is also a voice actress.

Yuuma Uchida is a Japanese voice actor. His older sister Maaya Uchida is also a voice actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1992-09-21

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 内田雄馬
  • 内田 雄馬
  • Yūma Uchida
  • Uchida Yūma
  • Yuma Uchida
  • Uchida Yuma
  • Uchida Yuuma

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 Rikei ga Koi ni Ochita no de Shoumei shitemita (1 episode) as Shinya Yukimura
2019 Gorgeous Butterfly: Young Nobunaga (2 episodes) as Ikeda Tsuneoki
2019 Ultraman Taiga (4 episodes) as Ultraman Tregear (voice)
2019 Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (13 episodes) as Kudoo Chika
2019 Mix: Meisei Story (14 episodes) as Sōichirō Tachibana (voice)
2019 Fruits Basket (24 episodes) as Souma Kyou
2019 Ultraman R/B The Movie: Select! The Crystal of Bond as Ultraman Tregear (voice)
2018 I Want to Eat Your Pancreas as Takahiro
2018 Grand Blue (12 episodes) as Iori Kitahara (Voice)
2018 Teasing Master Takagi-san OVA: Water Slide as Nakai
2018 Banana Fish (24 episodes) as Aslan Jade Callenreese (voice)
2018 Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (26 episodes) as Akatsuki
2018 Macross Delta the Movie: Passionate Walküre as Hayate Immelmann
2016 ReLIFE (13 episodes) as Kazuomi Ooga (voice)
2016 Macross Delta (26 episodes) as Hayate Immelman
2016 King of Prism as 涼野ユウ
2015 The Asterisk War (12 episodes) as Eishiro Yabuki (voice)
2015 Classroom Crisis (13 episodes) as Nagisa Kiryū
2014 Knights of Sidonia (1 episode) as Laborer (voice) (2 episodes) as Pilot (voice)
2013 Ace of Diamond (17 episodes) as Kōshū Okumura (voice)
2013 Miss Monochrome - The Animation (1 episode) as Customer (voice)
1971 Kamen Rider (2 episodes) as Planet Ganma

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page