Biography

We don't have a biography for Nozomi Yamamoto.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1988-08-09

Place of Birth Aomori Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 山本希望
  • Ямамото Нодзоми

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Why the Hell are You Here, Teacher!? (12 episodes) as Chizuru Tachibana (voice)
2018 Starlight Promises as Shiori Senozawa
2017 A Sister's All You Need (12 episodes) as 羽岛千寻
2016 Girls und Panzer der Film Special: Arisu War! as Nakajima
2016 Four Rhythm Across the Blue (12 episodes) as Mashiro Arisaka
2016 Schwarzes Marken (12 episodes) as Irisdina Bernhard
2015 Love Live! The School Idol Movie as Fumiko (voice)
2015 Arpeggio of Blue Steel: Ars Nova Movie 1 as I-402 (voice)
2015 THE iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls (26 episodes) as Rika Jougasaki (voice)
2014 A Good Librarian Like a Good Shepherd (12 episodes) as Senri Misono
2014 Girls und Panzer: This Is the Real Anzio Battle! as Nakajima
2013 Joshiraku OVA as Tetora "Teto" Bouhatei
2013 Love Live! (26 episodes) as Fumiko
2012 K-Project (2 episodes) as Sakura Asama (voice)
2012 Joshiraku (13 episodes) as Tetora Bōhatei
2011 UN-GO: Chapter of Inga as Rie Kaishou (voice)
2011 Haganai: I Don't Have Many Friends (24 episodes) as Yukimura Kusunoki (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page