Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 32

Gender Male

Birthday 1979-12-17 (40 years old)

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois

Also Known As

  • Lil Rel Howery
  • Milton Howery
  • Milton "Lil Rel" Howery

Login to report an issue

Biography

Milton Howery Jr. (born December 17, 1979),[1] known professionally as Lil Rel Howery, is an American actor and comedian. Howery is best known for his roles as Robert Carmichael in NBC's television comedy series The Carmichael Show (2015–2017) and as TSA officer Rod Williams in the horror film Get Out (2017). He also starred in the TV series Rel, which he also created and co-produces.

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014

Writing

2019
2018
2015

Production

2019
2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login