Biography

We don't have a biography for Harrison Ford.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1884-03-16

Day of Death 1957-12-02

Place of Birth Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Harrison Ford (II)
  • Харрисон Форд

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1932 Love in High Gear as Donald Ransome
1928 Three Weekends as Turner
1928 Just Married as Jack Stanley
1928 A Blonde For A Night as Bob
1928 Let'er Go Gallegher as Henry Clay Callahan
1927 The Girl in the Pullman as Dr. Donald A. Burton
1927 Rubber Tires as Bill James
1926 The Nervous Wreck as Henry Williams
1926 Almost a Lady as William Duke
1926 Up in Mabel's Room as Garry Ainsworth
1926 The Song and Dance Man as Joseph Murdock
1925 Lovers in Quarantine as Anthony Blunt
1925 Zander the Great as Good News
1925 Proud Flesh as Don Jaime
1925 The Mad Marriage
1924 Janice Meredith as Charles Fownes
1924 The Average Woman as Jimmie Munroe
1923 Maytime as Richard Wayne
1923 Little Old New York as Larry Delevan
1923 Vanity Fair as George Osborne
1922 Shadows as John Malden
1922 The Primitive Lover as Hector Tomley
1922 Smilin' Through as Kenneth Wayne / Jeremiah Wayne
1922 Foolish Wives as Armless Soldier as Rude Soldier / Armless Soldier (uncredited)
1921 Love's Redemption as Clifford Standish
1921 The Wonderful Thing as Donald Mannerby
1921 A Heart to Let as Burton Forbes
1921 The Passion Flower as Norbert
1920 Oh, Lady, Lady as Hale Underwood
1919 Hawthorne of the U.S.A. as Rodney Blake
1919 Experimental Marriage as Foxcroft Grey
1918 A Lady's Name as Noel Corcoran
1918 Sauce for the Goose as John Constable
1918 A Pair of Silk Stockings as Sam Thornhill
1918 Good Night, Paul as Paul Boudeaux
1917 The Mysterious Mrs. M

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page