Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 10

Gender Female

Birthday 1962-11-28 (58 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 水島裕子

Login to report an issue

Biography

Attracted attention with "Ten, Pai, Pon, Chin Gymnastics" of the late-night program " Good Morning ". After that, appeared in numerous television dramas and variety shows, in the mid-1980s from its glamorous of Nikkatsu Roman Porno albeit at work ( "Head mistress pink stockings" in pseudo-production activities, pantyhose is torn the (Playing the role) has also appeared.

Since then, she has written film criticism in magazines. Since 2005, she has been a member of the Japan Movie Pen Club. Member of the Mystery Writers of Japan .

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login