Biography

We don't have a biography for Michael Lumsden.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 5

Birthday 1955-01-01

Place of Birth Rutlandshire, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Майкл Ламсден

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 Jonathan Creek: The Clue of the Savant's Thumb as Peter Churchill
2011 William & Catherine: A Royal Romance as Michael Middleton
2006 Mystery of the Megavolcano as Narrator
1999 Pig Heart Boy (6 episodes) as John Bainbridge
1984 Sherlock Holmes (1 episode) as Young Henry Wood

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page