Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 26

Gender Female

Birthday 1919-09-02

Day of Death 2020-10-21 (101 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Marjorie Celeste Champion
  • Marjorie Celeste Belcher

Login to report an issue

Biography

Marjorie Celeste Champion (née Belcher; born September 2, 1919) was an American dancer and actress.

Acting

2021
2014
2012
2012
2008
2007
1976
1968
1968
1956
1955
1955
1953
1952
1952
1951
1950
1950
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939

Directing

1983

Crew

1975

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login