Biography

We don't have a biography for Poal Cairo.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1973-04-30

Place of Birth Netherlands

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Poal Cairoerkster

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Baantjer: The Beginning (6 episodes) as Johnny Wormgoor
2019 Stanley H. (4 episodes) as Bobby da Costa
2019 Bears Love Me!
2018 Cobain as Paul
2016 Grand Tour
2016 Flikken Rotterdam (1 episode) as Redja Bosnak
2015 ArrĂȘt Pipi as Quasi
2015 Kristen as Ivan
2015 Clean Hands as Ab
2014 Der Kaiser
2014 Celblok H (3 episodes) as Niels Jasper
2011 Godforsaken True Killers (1 episode) as Mike

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page