Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 130

Gender Female

Birthday 1975-12-06 (44 years old)

Place of Birth Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • Sayaka Ōhara
  • Ōhara Sayaka
  • Ohara Sayaka
  • 大原 さやか
  • Oohara Sayaka
  • Sayaka Oohara
  • Охара Саяка

Login to report an issue

Biography

a Japanese voice actress, affiliated with Haikyō.[1] Her major roles include Layla Hamilton in Kaleido Star, Yūko Ichihara in xxxHolic and Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle, Alicia Florence in Aria, Beatrice in Umineko no Naku Koro ni, Milly Ashford in Code Geass, Erza Scarlet in Fairy Tail, Irisviel in the Fate/Zero and Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya series and the initial voice of Gammisers in episode 27-34 of Kamen Rider Ghost.[a] She has also voiced in a variety of video games and live-action overseas dubs, and hosts a number of radio shows, many of which are related to her voice projects. In 2013, she received a Best Supporting Actress award at the 7th Seiyu Awards.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2000
2000
1999
1999
1971

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login