Biography

We don't have a biography for Marie Mosquini.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 64

Birthday 1899-12-03

Day of Death 1983-02-21

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Marie De Forest

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1961 Days of Thrills and Laughter
1938 Trade Winds as Hawaiian Hairdresser
1938 Tropic Holiday as Chorus Girl
1927 7th Heaven as Madame Gobin
1926 Good and Naughty as Chouchou Rouselle
1925 Is Marriage the Bunk?
1925 Fighting Fluid
1924 Going to Congress as The Doolittle Daughter
1924 Get Busy
1924 The Cake Eater
1924 The Cowboy Sheik as School teacher
1924 Stolen Goods as Imogene Perkins
1923 It's a Joy! as The Leading Lady
1923 Join the Circus
1923 Hustlin' Hank
1923 Jus' Passin' Through as The Sheriff's Daughter
1923 It's a Gift as The Girl
1923 Post No Bills as Girl in the Box Office
1923 Courtship of Miles Sandwich as Mama
1923 Sold at Auction as The Sold Man's Wife
1923 California or Bust as The Wife
1923 Safety Last! as Salesgirl
1923 Before the Public
1922 The Old Sea Dog as The Bathing Beauty
1922 365 Days as The Good Grandson's Good Wife
1922 The Dumb-Bell as Mary - the Leading Lady
1922 Hale and Hearty
1922 Punch the Clock as The Bride
1922 Hot Off the Press
1922 Years to Come as The Bride
1921 On Location
1921 Fifteen Minutes as The Wife
1921 Name the Day
1921 What a Whopper!
1921 At the Ringside
1921 High Rollers
1921 Big Game as Tourist
1921 Rush Orders as Marie - Lunch Counter Operator
1921 Whirl o' the West as The Tenderfoot's Sweetheart
1920 Park Your Car
1920 Cash Customers as The Chick
1920 Money to Burn
1920 Run 'Em Ragged
1920 Call a Taxi
1920 Any Old Port
1920 Grab the Ghost as Wife
1920 Cracked Wedding Bells
1920 Fresh Paint as The Model
1920 Waltz Me Around
1920 His Royal Slyness as The Vamp
1920 All Lit Up as The Girl
1920 The Dippy Dentist as Fifi Flannigan
1919 The Floor Below
1919 Looking for Trouble as His girl
1919 Captain Kidd's Kids as Pirate girl
1919 Don't Shove
1919 Count Your Change
1919 Young Mr. Jazz
1919 Back to the Woods
1919 The Marathon as The Waitress
1919 Hustling for Health as Homeowner's wife
1919 Do You Love Your Wife? as The Vampire
1918 Just Rambling Along
1917 Lonesome Luke on Tin Can Alley

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page