We don't have a biography for Sammy Brooks.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 82

Birthday 1891-07-10

Day of Death 1951-05-16

Place of Birth New York - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sam Brooks
  • Samuel Rockenberg

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1931 Catch-As Catch-Can as Little Wrestling Match Referee (uncredited)
1930 The Real McCoy as Hunter (uncredited)
1926 Bromo and Juliet as Bit Role (uncredited)
1926 Thundering Fleas as Short Flea Circus Spectator
1926 Say It with Babies
1926 Madame Mystery
1926 Wandering Papas as Construction Worker
1925 Is Marriage the Bunk? as Photographer
1925 The Rat's Knuckles as Blind man
1924 The Poor Fish as Balloon man
1924 Short Kilts as McHungry
1924 A Ten-Minute Egg as Lobby Bystander (uncredited)
1924 Rupert of Hee-Haw as Palace guard
1924 The Cowboy Sheik
1923 Frozen Hearts as The general's second
1923 Oranges and Lemons as Worker
1923 Post No Bills
1923 Jailed and Bailed
1922 Shine 'Em Up as Justice of the Peace
1922 The Landlubber
1922 Take Next Car
1922 The Dumb-Bell as Short actor playing doctor
1921 Big Game
1921 Now or Never as Short Man on Train
1921 Whirl o' the West as Cowboy
1920 An Eastern Westerner
1920 Fresh Paint as Roman model
1920 His Royal Slyness
1920 The Dippy Dentist as A Patient
1919 Looking for Trouble as The champ's second
1919 Captain Kidd's Kids as Small pirate
1919 Bumping Into Broadway
1919 Be My Wife
1919 Don't Shove as Party Guest
1919 Heap Big Chief
1919 Count Your Change
1919 At the Old Stage Door
1919 Billy Blazes, Esq.
1919 Young Mr. Jazz
1919 Off the Trolley
1919 Swat the Cook
1919 Pistols for Breakfast
1919 The Marathon
1919 Crack Your Heels
1919 Look Out Below
1919 Ask Father as Short office worker
1918 She Loves Me Not
1918 Take a Chance
1918 An Ozark Romance
1918 The City Slicker
1918 Fireman Save My Child
1918 The Non-Stop Kid as Short bearded man
1918 Kicked Out
1918 Hey There as Short Prop Man
1918 Pipe the Whiskers
1918 Look Pleasant, Please as (uncredited)
1918 Hit Him Again
1917 We Never Sleep
1917 All Aboard as Midget crew member
1917 Clubs Are Trump
1917 Bliss as Short musician
1917 The Flirt
1917 Rainbow Island
1917 Birds of a Feather
1917 By the Sad Sea Waves as Spectator at Beach
1917 Pinched
1917 Lonesome Luke Loses Patients
1917 Lonesome Luke on Tin Can Alley
1917 Lonesome Luke's Lively Life
1917 Luke's Trolley Troubles
1916 Luke Locates the Loot
1916 Luke's Fireworks Fizzle
1916 Luke, Rank Impersonator
1916 Luke, Patient Provider
1916 Luke and the Bang-Tails
1916 Luke's Speedy Club Life
1916 Luke and the Mermaids
1916 Luke Joins the Navy as Jewish Man
1916 Luke Does the Midway
1916 Luke's Lost Lamb
1916 Luke, Crystal Gazer
1916 Luke Rides Roughshod

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.