Biography

We don't have a biography for Émilie Simon.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Female

Known Credits 4

Birthday 1978-01-01

Place of Birth Montpellier, Hérault, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Emilie Simon

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2007 Surviving with Wolves Music
2005 March of the Penguins Music

Acting

2011 Delicacy as La collègue apparition
2006 La Boîte à musique (1 episode) as Émilie Simon

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page