Biography

We don't have a biography for Bobb Hopkins.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1949-01-13

Place of Birth Lynn, Massachusetts, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Robert J. Hopkins
  • R. J. Hopkins
  • R.J. Hopkins

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2008 The 13th Alley Writer
2005 3 Below Writer
2002 The American Hobo: History of the Railriding Worker Writer
1995 Taken Alive Writer

Acting

2008 The 13th Alley as Zeke
2005 3 Below as Senator Wells
1984 Airwolf (1 episode) as Vince Decter (1 episode) as Rogers
1982 Knight Rider (1 episode) as Roark
1977 CHiPs (1 episode) as Buddy

Directing

2008 The 13th Alley Director
2005 3 Below Director
2002 The American Hobo: History of the Railriding Worker Director

Production

2002 The American Hobo: History of the Railriding Worker Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page