Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 82

Gender Female

Birthday 1938-05-10 (82 years old)

Place of Birth Clichy, Hauts-de-Seine, France

Also Known As

  • Марина Влади
  • Catherine Marina de Poliakoff-Baïdaroff

Login to report an issue

Biography

Marina Vlady, born Marina de Poliakoff-Baidaroff, is a French actress who made her film debut at 11. She has appeared in more than 100 feature films and television productions. She arrived as the blond bombshell and was the main attraction in "La sorcière" (1956).

Acting

2016
2015
2013
2011
1999
1998
1998
1998
1996
1996
1995
1993
1992
1991
1989
1989
1988
1986
1986
1985
1985
1984
1982
1981
1980
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1975
1975
1973
1972
1972
1971
1970
1969
1969
1969
1969
1967
1966
1966
1966
1966
1965
1965
1964
1963
1963
1963
1963
1963
1962
1962
1961
1961
1960
1959
1959
1959
1958
1956
1956
1956
1956
1955
1955
1955
1955
1954
1954
1954
1954
1954
1953
1953
1953
1953
1952
1952

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login