Kunihiko Ikuhara

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 10

Gender Male

Birthday 1964-12-21 (57 years old)

Place of Birth Komatsushima, Tokushima, Japan

Also Known As

  • Ikuni
  • 几原邦彦
  • 幾原 邦彦
  • 幾原邦彦

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kunihiko Ikuhara (幾原 邦彦 Ikuhara Kunihiko, born December 21, 1964), also known as Ikuni, is a Japanese creative artist who has collaborated on several famous anime and manga series. He is best known for his early work on Sailor Moon and Revolutionary Girl Utena, and for his later work on Mawaru Penguindrum, Yurikuma Arashi, and Sarazanmai.

Directing

2022
2022
2019
2015
2011
1999
1997
1993
1992

Writing

2022
2022
2019
2018
2015
2011
1999

Sound

2022
2022
2019
2011

Acting

2019

Creator

1997

Crew

1997

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login