Biography

M. S. Narayana was an Indian actor in Telugu films. He died on 23 January 2015 due to multiple organ failure in Hyderabad as a popular and respected comedian.

M. S. Narayana was an Indian actor in Telugu films. He died on 23 January 2015 due to multiple organ failure in Hyderabad as a popular and respected comedian.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 135

Birthday 1951-04-16

Day of Death 2015-01-23

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • MS Narayana
  • M S Narayana
  • M.S. Narayana
  • ఎమ్.ఎస్.నారాయణ

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Keeravani
2016 Shankara
2015 Sher as Lunghi Baba
2015 Pandaga Chesuko
2015 S/o Satyamurthy as Pallavi's uncle
2015 Pataas
2014 Rough
2014 Govindudu Andarivaadele
2014 Aagadu as Database Danayya
2014 Manam
2014 Weekend Love
2014 Race Gurram as Teashop Owner
2014 Autonagar Surya
2013 Masala
2013 Atharintiki Daaredi as Balu
2013 Kevvu Keka
2013 Action 3D as Bokka Venkatrao
2013 Saradaga Ammayitho
2013 Greeku Veerudu
2013 Baadshah as Revenge Nageswara Rao
2013 Mr.PelliKoduku
2013 Naayak as drunkard CBI officer
2012 Sarocharu
2012 Damarukam
2012 Routine Love Story
2012 Dhenikaina Ready
2012 Cameraman Ganga Tho Rambabu
2012 Rebel
2012 Srimannarayana
2012 Sudigaadu
2012 Devudu Chesina Manushulu as Papayya
2012 Julayi as Valmiki
2012 Daruvu as Chitragupta
2012 Rachcha
2012 Ee Rojullo as Sattiraju, Sri's uncle
2012 Ramadandu
2011 Pilla Zamindar
2011 Oosaravelli
2011 Madatha Kaaja
2011 Dookudu as Bokka Venkata Rao
2011 Badrinath
2011 100% Love
2011 Shakti
2011 Rakta Patham
2011 Katha Screenplay Darsakatvam Appalaraju as Gogineni Venkataramana Rao
2010 Nagavalli
2010 Yemaindi Ee Vela
2010 Manasara...
2010 Sye Aata
2010 Jhummandi Naadam
2010 Panchakshari
2010 Golimaar
2010 Andari Bandhuvaya
2010 Darling
2010 Thakita Thakita
2010 Namo Venkatesha
2010 Adhurs as Basha
2009 Aa Aaa Ee Eee
2009 Bumper Offer
2009 Bendu Apparao R.M.P
2009 Ninnu Kalisaka as Kali
2009 Rechipo
2009 Snehituda
2009 Oy!
2009 Anjani Putrudu
2009 Aa Okkadu
2009 Punnami Nagu as Kajal's Uncle
2009 Fitting Master
2009 Maska
2009 Mental Krishna
2008 King
2008 Dongala Bandi
2008 Rainbow
2008 Chintakayala Ravi
2008 Homam as P.C.Sarkar
2008 Siddu from Srikakulam
2008 Kathanayakudu
2008 Ready
2008 Bujjigadu as Prabhas Raju
2008 Kantri
2008 Bhale Dongalu
2008 Gamyam
2008 Krishnarjuna
2008 Mr. Medhavi
2008 Vaana
2008 Krishna
2007 Chirutha
2007 Yamadonga
2007 Navvule Navvulu
2007 Raju Bhai
2006 Khatarnak as Traffic Police officer
2006 Bhagyalakshmi Bumper Draw
2006 Boss
2006 Party
2006 Devadasu
2005 Jai Chiranjeeva
2005 Athadu
2004 Vijayendra Varma
2004 Shankar Dada MBBS
2004 143 (and I Miss You)
2004 Anji
2004 Malliswari as Krishnaveni's husband (Cameo)
2004 Varsham
2004 Andhrawala
2003 Sivamani
2003 Seetayya
2003 Kalyana Ramudu
2003 Ninne Ishtapaddanu
2003 Johnny
2003 Gangotri
2003 Kabaddi Kabaddi
2003 Okkadu
2003 Naaga
2002 Thotti Gang
2002 Idiot
2002 Avunu Valliddaru Ishtapaddaru
2002 Aadi
2001 Daddy as Priya's father
2001 Student No. 1
2001 Nuvvu Naaku Nachchav
2001 Ammayi Kosam as Yallamanda, Balu's father, a chef
2001 Time Pass
2001 Mrugaraju
2000 Nuvve Kavali
2000 Kouravudu
2000 Vamsoddarakudu as lecturer
2000 Kalisundam Raa
2000 Postman
2000 Kodanda Ramudu
1999 Swayamvaram
1999 Samarasimha Reddy
1998 Choodalani Vundi
1998 Chandralekha
1998 Anthahpuram
1998 Pandaga as Mallaiah

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.