Biography

We don't have a biography for Wendy Moniz.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1969-01-19

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Wendy Moniz-Grillo

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Yellowstone (7 episodes) as Governor Perry
2017 Wheelman as Jessica
2015 The Grief of Others as Ricky Ryrie
2015 Marvel's Daredevil (1 episode) as Jennifer Fisher
2013 Betrayal (13 episodes) as Elaine McAllister
2013 House of Cards (6 episodes) as Laura Moretti
2012 Partners (13 episodes)
2007 Big Shots (2 episodes)
2001 The Guardian (3 episodes)
1999 Tuesdays with Morrie as Janine
1996 Nash Bridges (122 episodes)
1990 Law & Order (1 episode)

Creator

2013 Betrayal Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page