Biography

Judith Roberts is an American actress.

Judith Roberts is an American actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1934-11-30

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Judith Anna Roberts
  • Judith Lebreque

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 NOS4A2 (2 episodes) as Jolene July
2017 You Were Never Really Here as Joe's Mother
2013 Orange Is the New Black (1 episode) as Taslitz
2012 Fred Won't Move Out as Susan
2011 2 Broke Girls (1 episode) as Astrid
2010 The Aspern Papers as Juliana Bordereau
2008 Choke as Elegant Lady
2007 The Nanny Diaries as Milicent
2007 Dead Silence as Mary Shaw
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (1 episode) as Nan Turner
2000 Fast Food Fast Women as Bella's Mother
1998 Three Below Zero as Nora Littman
1994 Mother's Boys as Narrator
1992 Mac as Woman on Bus
1990 Law & Order (1 episode) as Judge Schepps (1 episode) as Harriet Dutton
1990 Sandino as Mrs. Hanna
1984 Silent Night, Deadly Night as Mother Superior (uncredited)
1980 Stardust Memories as Singer: "Three Little Words"
1979 The Late, Great Planet Earth as Whore of Babylon
1977 Eraserhead as Beautiful Girl Across the Hall
1976 The Student Body as Mrs. Blalock
1976 Nashville Girl as Fran
1975 The Swinging Barmaids as Sally
1971 Minnie and Moskowitz as Wife

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page