Biography

Jason Manuel Olazabal is an American actor.

Jason Manuel Olazabal is an American actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1973-10-14

Place of Birth Santa Maria, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jason Manuel Olazábal
  • Jason Olazabal
  • Jason Manual Olazabal

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 I Don't Feel at Home in This World Anymore as Cesar
2015 Fear the Walking Dead (2 episodes) as Dante Esquivel
2014 Scorpion (1 episode) as Hector Menjivar
2013 Side Effects (1 episode) as Mr. Freitas
2009 Make It or Break It (29 episodes) as Alex Cruz
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Detective Menendez
2006 Dexter (9 episodes) as Ramon Prado
2006 Inside Man as ESU Officer Hernandez
2006 The Unit (1 episode)
2004 House (1 episode) as Dr. O'Reilly, #11
2003 Bad Boys II as Marco Vargas
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode) as Louis Delgado
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode)
1998 Charmed (1 episode)
1990 Law & Order (2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page