Personal Info

Known For Crew

Known Credits 23

Gender Male

Birthday 1968-11-03 (52 years old)

Place of Birth Saitama, Japan

Also Known As

  • 高岩 成二

Login to report an issue

Biography

Seiji Takaiwa is a Japanese stunt performer and suit actor from Saitama Prefecture affiliated with Japan Action Enterprises. He is married to retired stunt performer and suit actor Rie Murakami.

He has been cast in many leading roles in the Super Sentai and Kamen Rider series, portraying a diverse range of characters. He has been the suit actor of 17 out of the 19 lead Heisei Kamen Riders. Because of his many lead roles in the series, fans have dubbed him "Mr. Kamen Rider".

Crew

2017
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2007
2006
1999
1998
1994
1993
1971

Acting

2020
2012
2010
2009
2002
1998
1996
1995
1971

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login