Jessica Chobot

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 11

Gender Female

Birthday 1977-07-07 (45 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Jessica Lynn Horn

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jessica Chobot is an American on-camera host.She has hosted the IGN shows IGN Strategize and Weekly Wood, which also runs on Xbox Live; and she used to present the IGN Daily Fix. She is now the host of Nerdist News for Nerdist Industries.

Acting

2021
2020
2018
2015
2015
2015
2015
2012
2011
2011
2007

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login