Biography

We don't have a biography for Bill Calvert.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1966-06-13

Place of Birth Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • William Calvert

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2004 Spider-Man 2 as Train Passenger
2004 I Died as Nick
2002 Spider-Man as Fireman
1994 Reform School Girl as Gary
1993 Heart and Souls as Frank Reilly
1992 Body Waves as Rick Matthews
1989 C.H.U.D. II: Bud the Chud as Kevin
1988 Terror Squad as Johnny
1986 Under the Influence as Rick
1986 Fast Times (7 episodes) as Surfer Buddy
1985 Into Thin Air as Rob Walker
1985 Love Lives On as Matthew
1984 Highway to Heaven (1 episode) as Brad Dietrich
1982 Six Weeks as Jeff Dalton
1982 An Innocent Love as Max
1981 A Whale for the Killing as Tony Landon
1977 CHiPs (1 episode) as Gordon Manette
1977 Eight Is Enough (1 episode) as Stosik
1975 The Jeffersons (1 episode) as Wally
1974 Little House on the Prairie (2 episodes) as Clay Mays

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page