Biography

Miranda Leonhardt was born on September 11, 1975 in Split, Croatia, Yugoslavia [now Croatia] as Miranda Toma. She is an actress and producer, known for Kokowääh (2011),Zita - Geschichten über Todsünden (1998) and Alles außer Sex (2005).

Miranda Leonhardt was born on September 11, 1975 in Split, Croatia, Yugoslavia [now Croatia] as Miranda Toma. She is an actress and producer, known for Kokowääh (2011),Zita - Geschichten über Todsünden (1998) and Alles außer Sex (2005).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1975-09-11

Place of Birth Split

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Miranda Condic-Kadmenovic
  • Miranda Toma
  • Miranda Leonhardt
  • Miranda Condic

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Nachtschwestern (6 episodes) as Nora Altmeyer
2017 Nicht mit uns! Der Silikon-Skandal
2017 Einstein (1 episode) as Cassandra von Hohenstein
2015 Die Dienstagsfrauen - Zwischen Kraut und Rüben as Kicki
2014 Mordsfreunde as Valerie Löblich
2012 Men Do what Men Can as Biggi
2012 Ein Sommer in Kroatien as Ena
2011 Ich habe es dir nie erzählt as Veronika Hübner
2011 Kokowääh as Maria
2009 SOKO Stuttgart (1 episode) as Vera Mohr
2009 Der Lehrer (1 episode) as Anja
2009 Für meine Kinder tu' ich alles as Valeska
2008 Utta Danella - Mit dir die Sterne sehen as Floriane 'Flo' Weber
2007 Post Mortem (1 episode) as Nina Krug
2005 Alles außer Sex (20 episodes) as Franziska „Frenzy“ Heckhausen
2004 Sex & more as Franziska 'Frenzy' Heckhausen
2004 Yugotrip as Lilo
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Dr. Simone Berger
2002 Unter Verdacht (1 episode) as Bea Hintermeier
2002 The Rosenheim Cops (1 episode) as Gabriella Zanolla (1 episode) as Steffi Wolf
2001 SOKO Kitzbühel (1 episode) as Conny Stranzl
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (1 episode) as Katja
1970 Scene of the Crime (20 episodes) as Nika Banovic

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page